The scientific committee

Numerical Fluids 2019

Chair

Dia Zeidan, School of Basic Sciences and Humanities, German Jordanian University, Amman, Jordan

 

Vice-Chair

Ashoke De, Department of Aerospace Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, Kanpur, India

Eric Goncalves, Department of Aeronautical Engineering, Laboratory Pprime, Poitiers, France

 

Symposium Founder

Pawel Kosinski, Department of Physics and Technology, University of Bergen, Bergen, Norway

 

Honorary Advisory Committee

Remi Abgrall, Institut für Mathematik, Universität Zürich, Switzerland

Matania Ben-Artzi, Einstein Institute of Mathematics, Hebrew University, Israel

Marwan Darwish, Department of Mechanical Engineering, American University of Beirut, Lebanon

Peter Farber, IMH, Hochschule Niederrhein - University of Applied Sciences, Germany

Miloslav Feistauer, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Czech Republic

Jiequan Li, Institute of Applied Physics and Computational Mathematics, China

Pawel Kosinski, Department of Physics and Technology, University of Bergen, Norway

Evgeniy Romenski, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Sergei Sazhin, Sir Harry Ricardo Laboratories, School of Computing, Engineering and Mathematics, University of Brighton, UK

Maria Vittoria Salvetti, DICI, University of Pisa, Italy

Arezki Slaouti, School of Engineering and Technology, PSB Academy, Singapore

Evgeny Timofeev, Department of Mechanical Engineering, McGill University, Canada

Eleuterio F. Toro, Laboratory of Applied Mathematics, Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, University of Trento, Italy

Paul Tucker, Department of Engineering, University of Cambridge, UK

Sergey V. Utyuzhnikov, School of Mechanical, Aerospace and Civil Engineering, the University of Manchester, UK

Gerald Warnecke, Institute for Analysis and Numerics, Otto von Guericke University, Magdeburg, Germany

 

International Scientific Committee

Appanah Rao Appadu, Department of Mathematics and Applied Mathematics, University of Pretoria, South Africa

Boris Balakin, Department of Mechanical and Marine Engineering, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, Norway

Ashoke De, Department of Aerospace Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, Kanpur, India

Eric Goncalves, Department of Aeronautical Engineering, Laboratory Pprime, Poitiers, France

Abdellah Hadjadj, INSA of Rouen, CORIA, CNRS, France

Charis Harley, School of Computer Science and Applied Mathematics, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa

Hoi Dick Ng, Department of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, Concordia University, Canada

M. Ziad Saghir, Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering, Ryerson University, Canada

Henrik Ström, Department of Applied Mechanics, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Alin Totorean, Department of Mechanics and Strength of Materials, Politehnica University Timisoara, Romania

Rony Touma, Department of Computer Science & Mathematics, Lebanese American University, Lebanon

R. Sheldon Herbst, School of Computer Science and Applied Mathematics, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa

Petr Svacek, Department of Technical Mathematics, Czech Technical University, Czech Republic

Chara Zdenek, Institute of Hydrodynamics, the Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague, Czech Republic

Dia Zeidan, School of Basic Sciences and Humanities, German Jordanian University, Jordan

Lucy Zhang, Department of Mechanical, Aerospace and Nuclear Engineering, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA